Krone adds up trailer sales in Armenia within the Eurasian Union
Krone has been increasing trailer sales in Armenia after the country joined the Eurasian Economic Union (EEU), Mr Dan Schnick, export manager of Krone for Eastern Europe and Central Asia region, told Armenia News –
Exporter: Armenian radish enters into competition with Israeli one in Russia
Armenia was able to start production of radish which has become competitive in the Russian market, Karen Baghdasaryan, head of Spayka Ltd. (largest exporter of fresh fruit and vegetables from Armenia) Project Management Division told Armenian News –
Armenian fruit may appear in Eastern European supermarkets
YEREVAN. - Fresh Armenian fruit and vegetables can appear in the Eastern European supermarkets, Karen Baghdasaryan, head of Spayka Ltd. Project Management Division told Armenian News – during the visit to the Armenian President Serzh Sargsyan to the company.
Expert: Armenia started growing European-standard fruits
YEREVAN. – Fruits that meet European standards have started to be grown in Armenia.
Head of the Project Management Division at Spayka JSC, Karen Baghdasaryan, on Saturday told the aforesaid to reporters during Armenian President Serzh Sargsyan’s visit to the company.
President visits Yerevan-based Spayka LLC and a number of enterprises in Ararat marz
President Serzh Sargsyan visited today Yerevan-based "Spayka" LLC, an international transportation company.