Dear partners, if you have questions related to the company's activities, as well as claims or recommendations, please feel free to contact us by e-mail: [email protected] spayka.com
or phone: +374 10 444 470
Armenian PM gets acquainted with the technical capabilities of “Spayka”
Armenian PM gets acquainted with the technical  capabilities of “Spayka”
Yerevan/Mediamax/. Today, Armenian Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan visited “Spayka’’ international cargo transportation company, which is implementing an investment program on fresh fruit export under “Araratfruit” brand, and got acquainted with the technical capabilities of the company.
The Prime Minister got acquainted with the manufacturing capabilities, the process of product chilling and packaging, and met with the caterers of agricultural production and discussed their concerns, Mediamax was informed in press service of the Armenian Government.
The company has already invested over USD45 mln into the system’s establishment.
“Spayka” was founded in 2001. Within the framework of the investment programs, which are being carried out, the Armenian Government put off the company’s VAT charge in the product line at more than 300 mln for 3 years.
In 2010-2012 the company plans to implement programs at the sum of USD100 mln, and as a result, more than 1900 new permanent jobs are scheduled to be opened.