Armenia to have new compote plant by year’s end
YEREVAN. – The Spayka JSC plans to open a new canned fruit and vegetable plant in Armenia, by the end of the year. Head of the Project Management Division at Spayka, Karen Baghdasaryan, on Saturday said the abovementioned during President Serzh Sargsyan’s visit to the company.
VTB Bank (Armenia) expanding its cooperation with Spayka LLC
VTB Bank (Armenia) is expanding its cooperation with Spayka LLC, a flagship company at Armenia’s international haulage market, the bank’s press office reported on Thursday.
Armenian PM gets acquainted with the technical  capabilities of “Spayka”
Yerevan/Mediamax/. Today, Armenian Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan visited “Spayka’’ international cargo transportation company, which is implementing an investment program on fresh fruit export under “Araratfruit” brand, and got acquainted with the technical capabilities of the company.
“Spayka” company to invest AMD 27.8bln in food and fruits export
PanARMENIAN.Net- During the February 3 sitting, the Armenian government allowed Spayka shipping company to use a three-year delay of VAT payment as part of the program on making investments above AMD 300mln.