«Spayka» is seeking new heights and always ready for healthy competition
"Spayka" LLC  is the leading agricultural holding in the region.  "Spayka"  is engaged in producing various types of agricultural products. The company is the leading Armenian freight forwarding company in the international sphere and the exporter of delicious fruits and vegetables to CIS, Gulf and European countries.  At present, "Spayka" is the biggest exporter of the Armenian agrarian production and plays significant strategic role as the locomotive in this sector.
"Spayka" began exporting and trading fresh fruits and vegetables to Russia, CIS countries and Europe since 2007. In 2009 the "Araratfruit" trademark was launched, which over the years has become the calling card of the Armenian sundrenched flavor fruits and fresh vegetables.
To position the company in the market as highly competitive, as well as for the taste and appearance comparability, "Spayka" has acquired the cutting edge production lines for sorting and packaging fruits and vegetables.
Due to the European ecologically clean material from polystyrene foam and the German renowned company "KURTZ"’s wide range of packaging equipment, one of a kind in the region production of polystyrene boxes and pallets has been launched. Mechanisms for extending the fruits and vegetables life cycle have been developed. An A class refrigaration complex with the thermoregulation capacity of  12,000 tons has been constructed.
In 2014 "Spayka" builts of region's largest modern greenhouse complex of 30 hectares in Shahumyan community of Ararat district. Greenhouse household exploitation provides more than 300 employment in Ararat district villages.
Since 2016 "Spayka" has started intensive gardening on the square of 500 hectares in the villages of Armenia: Shenik, Alapars.
The company becomes main exporter of fresh fruits and vegetables from Armenia (70% share).
On account of the introduction of new production of braised fruit preserves, juices and canned food in 2015, "Spayka" plans to purchase and sell 20,000 tons of agricultural products annually. The annual production capacity is 42 mln. cans.
The company maintains its own fleet of more than 320 vehicles by the world-renowned maker such VOLVO. In addition, «Spayka» is the official distributor of VOLVO, CARRIER TRANSICOLD, SHMITZ CARGOBULL companies in Armenia. In 2016 the VOLVO 24/7 service center has been launched.
Spayka LLC has invested more than 300 million in Armenian agriculture.
New goals and prospective projects are on the horizon.