"Spayka" has invested $300 million in Armenia’s economy
Spayka Company has invested USD 300 million in Armenia’s economy for the ten years of cooperation with Ameriabank, the bank’s press office reports.
“This is the bank which believed in our programs from the very beginning,” Karen Baghdasaryan, deputy director of Spayka, is quoted in the press release. “We have received project financing, which is not usual in Armenia, and thanks to that, the company has managed to ensure a fast growth at the initial stage. Now we keep working intensively with Ameriabank.”
Ameriabank, a universal bank that provides the full package of corporate, investment and retail banking services, is one of the biggest and stable financial organizations in Armenia. It is the flagship bank in Armenia for all key indicators (assets, liabilities, loan portfolio, net profit and capital).
Spayka, Armenia’s flagship freight company established in 2001, exports and sells fruits and vegetables in Russia, CIS countries and Europe. The company is also engaged in production of packs and other activities.
Source: http://arka.am/en/news/business/spayka_has_invested_300_million_in_armenia_s_economy_for_one_decade_of_cooperation_with_ameriabank/